Wednesday, May 31, 2017

Miles List: Boy's Long Jump and Triple Jump All Time Class Records

LONG JUMP ALL TIME CLASS RECORDS
Junior
24-9         Von Shepard, SP Central  1982
24-4         B.J. Otto, Hill-Murray  2006
24-1.25    Reondo Davis, Blaine  1998
23-11.5    Omar Clemmons, Rochester John Marshall  1997
23-11       Bob Peller, St Paul Cretin  1981
23-10.75  Andrew Newman, Eastview  2000         
23-9.25    Tyrone Minor, SP Central  1988
23-9         Mason Roomes
23-4.75    Matt Jackson, Champlin Park  1999
23-4.75    Jay Thomas, Tartan  2004
23-3         Leonard Jones, Mpls Henry  1989
23-2.75    John Bodine, Barnseville  1981

Sophomore
23-8.25    Rolando Peco, Duluth Central  2000
23-1.75    Von Shepard, St Paul Central  1981
23-1.75    Carl McCullough, Cretin-DH  1991
23-1.5      Dave Eiland, Mpls Roosevelt  1973
22-11.25  Noah Carlson, Rushford-Peterson-Houston  2015
22-10.5    B.J. Otto, Hill-Murray  2005
22-8.75    Jade Ellis, Totino Grace  2002
22-8.5      Darius Lloyd, St Agnes/St Bernard’s  2000
22-7         Dale Curtis, Park Center  1987
22-6.25    Frank Veldman, Eastview  2009
22-6         Chazz Johnson, Holy Family Catholic  2013
22-6         Devonne Young, Eden Prairie  2015

Freshman
23-1.75    Rolando Peco, Duluth Central  1999
22-2.75    J.R. Gray, Worthington  1997
22-2         Dean Nyberg, Cromwell  1993
21-11.5    Trenton Stafford, Saint Louis Park  2013
21-9.25    Kee Lockhart, Breck  1995
21-9         Chazz Johnson, Holy Family Catholic  2012
21-8.25    Todd Bouman, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  1988
21-8         Jordan Campa, St. Michael-Albertville  2007
21-7.75    KeAndre Singleton, Minnetonka  2010
21-6.75    Noah Carlson, Rushford-Peterson  2014
21-6         Quindell Perry, Minneapolis Edison  2014
21-3         Tony Dallavalle, Rochester Mayo,  2003
21-3         Dontai Karnitz, Rochester Mayo  2010

21-3         Nate Ricci, Stillwater Area  2010

TRIPLE JUMP ALL TIME CLASS RECORDS
Junior
49-5.5      Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie  2010
49-0         Pat Akpaette, Richfield  2001
48-9.75    Leonard Jones, Mpls Henry  1989
48-4         Reondo Davis, Blaine  1998
48-2         Noah Carlson, Rushford-Peterson-Houston  2016
48-0.25    Martez Williams, Mpls Henry  1990
47-9         Jake Lieberg, Sartell-St. Stephen  2015
47-8         Ky’eric Baynes, Anoka  2014
47-6         Kyle Duininck, Prinsburg CC  1986
47-4.25    Jim King, Watertown-Mayer  1986
47-4         Kwadwo Mensah, Irondale  2000
47-4         B.J. Otto, Hill-Murray  2006

Sophomore
48-4         Noah Carlson, Rushford-Peterson-Houston  2015
46-11       Tom Johnson, Monticello  1984
46-9.75    Ky’eric Baynes, Anoka  2013
46-6.25    Reondo Davis, Blaine  1997
46-6         Jade Ellis, Totino Grace  2002
45-4.5      Frank Veldman, Eastview  2009
46-4         Jim King, Watertown-Mayer  1985
46-2.5      Kwadwo Mensah, Irondale  1999
45-9         Mason Roomes, Woodbury  2014
45-6         Troy Walz, Anoka  1992
45-4.5      Sam Adegoke, Mounds View  1999
45-3.5      Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie  2009
45-3.5      Riwan Alowonle, Park  2010

Freshman
45-5         Rumeal Harris, Eden Prairie  2008
45-2.5      Kwadwo Mensah, Irondale  1998
44-6.75    Ky’eric Baynes, Anoka  2012
44-0.5      Preston Dahlen, International School of MN  2016
43-10.5    Jim King, Watertown-Mayer  1984
43-10.5    James Lundberg, Robb Armstrong  2000
43-10       Reondo Davis, Blaine  1996
43-8.75    D’Angelo Brown, North St. Paul  2014
43-8         Noah Carlson, Rushford-Peterson  2014
43-6         Emmu Wakai, Robb Armstrong  2006 (8th Grade)
43-6         Jake Lieberg, Sartell-Saint Stephen  2013
43-4.75    Marc Brown, SP Highland Park  1993

1 comment:

Zahidul Hasan said...


Really Nice Post & good information. Carrier Shipping & Border Crossing in Laredo. Forzatrans.com We specialize in providing Transportation Service b/w the NAFTA countries of CA, MX & USA. We are best in Laredo to Shipping your Carrier Border Crossing.

Shipping services in Laredo
Trucking companies in Laredo