Friday, May 06, 2016

Miles List Boy's

200 Meters
Evan McCellon(r)  on his way to the 100 meter title at
the Hamline Elite Meet, followed by North's Isaiah Koran and
Bloomington Kennedy's Juan Bowers. Photo by Gene Niemi
2015 Bests
21.25       Evan McClellon         11      Robbinsdale Armstrong        Section 6AA (5/28)
21.51       Akeem Sirleaf            12      North St. Paul                        State AA Meet (6/6)
21.63       Vance Barnes           12      Minnetonka                            Section 6AA (5/28)
21.65       Jonathan Webb         12      Minnehaha Academy            Section 4A (5/30)
21.66       Paul Afflitto                12      Minnetonka                            Section 6AA (5/28)
21.82       Sam Zenner              12      Eagan                                    South Suburban Conference (5/20)
21.88       Alex Kelner                12      Irondale                                 Northwest Suburban Conference (5/21)
21.92       Denzel Brown           10      Edina                                     Section 6AA (5/28)
22.05       Duane Moore            12      Bloomington Jefferson          AAU Region (6/28)
22.09       Mason Roomes         11      Woodbury                              Bob Stewart Invite (4/28)
(10)
22.12       Darryl Martin             12      Rochester Century                Section 1AA (5/30)
22.13       Tanner Palmborg      12      Princeton                               Mississippi 8 Conference (5/19)
22.16       Caleb Bray                11      Farmington                            Section 1AA (5/30)
22.20       Tanner Ogren           12      New Ulm                               Section 2AA (5/30)
22.23       Brooks Carroll           12      Stillwater                                State AA Meet Prelims (6/5)
22.24       Cole Barcroft             11      Forest Lake                           Suburban East Conference (5/21)
22.25       Juan Bowers             11      Bloomington Kennedy           Section 3AA (5/28)
22.27       Henry Krecklau          12      Pine River-Backus                 Northland Conference (5/7)
22.27       Ryan Wolke               12      Belle Plaine                           Minnesota River Conference (5/14)
22.33       Davis Eldridge           12      Eden Prairie                          True Team AAA State (5/16)
(20)
22.37       Ben Farrell                12      Pine Island                            Section 1A (5/28)
22.39       Jalen Floyd                12      Benilde-St. Margaret             Section 6AA (5/28)
22.40       Desmond Deshay     12      Prior Lake                              Section 3AA (5/28)
22.40       Kyle Groven              11      Pine Island                            True Team Section 1A (5/5)
22.40       Keylan Jackson         9        St. Paul Central                     AAU Region (6/28)
22.43       Chris Hill                    10      Hopkins                                 Section 6AA (5/28)
22.43       Genuine Matthews    10      Saint Francis                         Mississippi 8 Conference (5/19)
22.44       Anthony Ekholm        12      Holy Angels                           Catholic Invite (5/1)
22.44       Cory Mensah             12      Champlin Park                      AAU Region (6/28)
22.46       Sam King                  12      Champlin Park                      Northwest Suburban Conference (5/21)
(30)
22.47       Jon Pytlak                  12      Mankato West                       Section 2AA (5/30)
22.48       David Supinski           12      Brainerd                                Section 8AA (5/30)
22.49       Malachi Lossow        10      Mpls. South                           Section 6AA (5/28)
22.50       John Schuster           12      United South Central/AC      Subsection 5 (5/21)
22.50       Zach Ruppel              11      Woodbury                              Suburban East Conference (5/21)
22.51       Ben Schwartz            11      Mankato East                        True Team Section 2AA (5/5)
22.52       Darrian Brown           12      Blaine                                    Section 5AA (5/29)
22.54       Joshua Hallum          11      St. Thomas Academy            Section 3AA (5/28)
22.54       Al-Jareau Ray           12      Mpls. Southwest                    Minneapolis City Conference (5/21)
22.55       Andrew Leck             11      Chaska                                  Wayzata Relays (5/1)
(40)
22.56       Troy Brown               12      Eagan                                    South Suburban Conference (5/20)
22.57       Joh Farmer               12      Roseville Area                       Suburban East Conference (5/21)
22.57       Clark Wieneke           12      Maple Grove                         Section 5AA (5/29)
22.57       Jack Young               9        Rocori                                    Section 8AA (5/30)
22.58       Trevor Long              12      Champlin Park                      Northwest Suburban Conference (5/21)
22.59       Rasaan Brakes         11      White Bear Lake                   Section 4AA (5/28)
22.61       Adam Elliott               12      Hutchinson                            Section 2AA (5/30)
22.61       Nicholas Wanovich    12      Stillwater                                Section 4AA (5/28)
22.62       Prince Bade              11      Maple River                           Subsection 5 (5/21)
22.62       Josh Brown               12      Eagan                                    Section 3AA (5/28)
(50)
22.62       Colin Duellman          12      Winona Cotter                       Section 1A (5/28)
22.62       Jade Lawrence         12      Moorhead                              Section 8AA (5/30)
22.62       Nolan Rohrer            12      Caledonia                              Section 1A (5/28)
22.63       Noah Carlson            10      Rushford-Peterson/Houstn   Section 1A (5/28)
22.64       Paxton Dandurand    12      Yellow Medicine East            Section 3A (5/28)
22.67       Quadri Busari            12      Osseo                                    Northwest Suburban (5/21)
22.71       Matthew Marrin         12      North Branch                         Mississippi 8 Conference (5/19)
22.71       Drew Schoenbauer   12      New Prague                          Section 2AA (5/30)
22.71       Jackson Winter         12      Luverne                                 Worthington Invite (4/23)
22.73       Ky’eric Baynes          12      Anoka                                    Cambridge-Isanti True Team (4/25)
(60)
22.73       Tyler Didier                11      Wayzata                                True Team AAA State (5/16)
22.73       K.J. Munn                  12      St. Croix Prep Academy        Section 4A (5/30)
22.73       James Williams          9        Cretin-Derham Hall               Suburban East Conference (5/21)
22.76       Jonathan Burt           9        Duluth Marshall                     Section 7A (5/28)
22.76       Michael DeGroot       11      Mounds View                        Hopkins Invite (4/25)
22.76       Gandi Kelly                11      Lakeville North                      Section 1AA (5/30)
22.77       Harrison Bolzer         11      Delano                                   Section 2AA (5/30)
22.78       Reid Diamond           12      Maple Grove                         Crimson Invite (4/28)
22.79       Javonta Jackson        12      Mpls Patrick Henry               Minneapolis City Meet (5/21)
22.80       Alexander Byers        12      Rockford                                Section 5A (5/27)
22.80       Petric VanErp            12      Ottertail Central                     Subsection 22

MINNESOTA ALL-TIME
20.92 Jon Boyd, Mankato East  2004
20.96 Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park  2004
21.22 Jerry Burch, SP Cretin-Derham Hall 1998
21.0         Mark Lutz, Rochester Mayo  1969 (21.1y)
21.24 Devin Crawford-Tufts, Edina  2010
21.25 Evan McClellon, Robbinsdale Armstrong  2015
21.27 Robb Merritt, Hopkins  2001
21.30 Tim Whitney, SP Arlington 1998
21.42 B.J. Otto, Hill-Murray  2007
21.43 Jerrell Hancock, Anoka  2007
(10)
21.45 Tyler Beehler, Foley  2014
21.48 Travion Clark, Winona  2013
21.49 Jay Thomas, Tartan  2004
21.51 Akeem Sirleaf, North St. Paul  2015
21.54 Cameron Boy, Jordan  2009
21.56 Richard Wilhite, Robbinsdale Cooper  2009
21.57 Jason Bruce, Burnsville  1984
21.57 Emmanual Matadi, St. Paul Johnson  2009
21.59 Antwon Simmons, Minneapolis North  2003
21.60 Jake Gourley, Eagan  2014
(20)
21.62 Shaheed Hickman, Hopkins  2013
21.63 Vance Barnes, Minnetonka  2015
21.64 Lee Dhein, St. Cloud Tech  2009
21.65 Bob Ewings, Forest Lake  1993
21.65 Jonathan Webb, Minnehaha Academy  2015
21.66 Lamonta Bronaugh, Burnsville 1999
21.66 Trent Holewa, Maple Grove  2010
21.66 Paul Afflito, Minnetonka  2015
21.70 Jeff Tarnowski, Wayzata  1995
21.72 Joe Hemberger, Park  1988
(30)
21.72 Melvin Carter, SP Central  1997
21.5         Billy Nadeau, Hibbing  1927 (21.6y) 
21.5         Randy Melbourne, Mpls Washburn  1993
21.74 Sean King, St. Paul Cretin-DH  2007
21.75 Tim VanVoorhis, Apple Valley  1993
21.75 Jeremy Heckman, Centennial  1997
21.76 Josh Wilske, Lakeville  1997
21.76 Jacob Capek, Rochester John Marshall  2009
21.77 Adam Freed, Duluth Marshall  1996
21.77 Rolando Peco, Duluth Central  2000
(40)
21.77 Shayne Shaw, Eastview  2003
21.77 Brock Keaton, Hopkins  2007
21.77 ChiChi Ojika, Irondale  2009
21.79 Demetre Martin, Mpls Henry  1987
21.79 Richard Lewis, SP Highland Park 1998
21.79 Joshua Jackson, Farmington  2009
21.80 Matt Schroeder, Totino Grace  2010
21.82 Jeff Byrd, Mpls Central  1979
21.82 Nick Herold, North St. Paul  2006
21.82 Grant Jackson, Rosemount  2014
(50)
21.82 Sam Zenner, Eagan  2015
21.83 Jason Erickson, Alexandria  2001
21.6         Paul Bearman, St Louis Park  1967 (21.7y)
21.6         Mike Keenan, Glencoe  1976 (21.7y)
21.6         Paul Otto, Edina East  1977 (21.7y)
21.6         Ryan Lamppa, Benson  1977 (21.7y)
21.6         Bob Sobieck, Alexander Ramsey  1981
21.6         Tracy Martin, Brooklyn Center  1983
21.6  Jason Crocker, Minnehaha Academy  1985
21.6  Todd Haferman, Prior Lake  1988
(60)
21.84 Pat Schottel, Roseville Area 1999
21.6         Brandon Smith, New London-Spicer  2000
21.6         Jerald Burton, Osseo  2003
21.6         Cory Johnson, Moorhead  2004
21.84 Andrew Lewis, St. Paul Central  2010
21.84 Elvis Barclay, Roseville Area  2012
21.84 Odell Howard, Fridley  2013
21.85 Lorenzo Martin, Mpls Roosevelt  1984
21.85 Rhashidi VanLeer, Woodbury  1995
21.85 Calvin Clark, St. Paul Humboldt  2011
(70)
21.85 Karl Olsen, Bloomington Jefferson  2014
21.86 Stan McClure, Hopkins  1986
21.88 Andre Billups, SP Central  1979
21.88 David Shadduck, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony  2012
21.88 Alex Kelner, Irondale  2015
21.89 Rich Kleber, Northfield  1983
21.89 Victor Oseko, Hopkins  2010
21.89 Keelon Brookins, Tartan  2012
21.90 Scott Beadle, Moorhead  1992
21.90 Greg VanLeer, Woodbury  1993
(80)
21.90 Tom Gerding, Waconia  1997
21.90 Jamar Stromberg, Mpls Henry  2000
21.91 John Shevlin, Eastview  2002
21.91 Tyler Key, Apple Valley  2007
21.91 Kendall Strandlund, Christ’s Household of Faith  2013
21.92 Matt Skulborstad, Rosemount  1995
21.92 Austin Eliason, Rosemount  2009
21.92 Michael Smith, Wayzata  2014
21.92 Denzel Brown, Edina  2015
21.93 Jordan Wilkie, Eagan  2001
(90)
21.93 Joe Rancourt, Faribault  2007
21.7         Elwin Burditte, Minnetonka  1976 (21.8y)
21.7         Steve Makie, Eden Prairie  1977 (21.8y)
21.7         Bob Galle, Rosemount  1983
21.7         Garrett Veal, Buffalo  1991
21.94 Justin Suss, Lakeville  2005
21.7         Joe Clark, Rochester Century  2005
21.7         Clarence Suttle, St. Paul Johnson  2007
21.94 Cole Boughner, Anoka  2012
21.95 Matt Taylor, Duluth East 1998
(100)
21.95 Matthew Shannon, Mpls Washburn  2000
21.95 Wade Lescault, Minneapolis Roosevelt  2003
21.95 Jeff Brunette, Mounds View  2007
21.95 Chris Anderson, Duluth Central  2007
21.95 Emmanuel Egbujor, Champlin Park  2013
21.96 Venus Griffin, North St. Paul  2002
21.97 Neuby Ras, Alexandria 1998
21.97 George Dudley, Hopkins  2007
21.98 Dave Guinn, Bloom Jefferson  1978 (22.11y)
21.98 Frank Falzone, Stillwater  2009
(110)
21.98 Nicholas Pfeile,Southwest MN Christian  2009
21.98 Nathan Roese, East Ridge  2013
21.99 Kamiba Polk, Champlin Park  1998
21.99 Patrick Mendin, Blaine  2010
22.00 Cassidy Glad, Rocori  2001
22.00 Jonathan Thompson, St. Louis Park  2002
22.00 Andrew Hausmann, Rosemount  2011
22.00 D’Monte Farley, Park-CG  2012
22.01 Carl McCullough, SP Cretin-DH  1992
22.01 James Butler, Tartan  2009
(120)
22.01 Christian Scapanski, Foley  2010
22.02 Chuck Easterlin, Duluth Central  1982
22.02 Matt Vought, Cooper  1986
22.02 Nick Nelson, Lakeville North  2009
22.02 A.J. Troup, Wayzata  2009
22.03 Rod Hutton, Shakopee  1984
22.03 Dean Paulson, Kennedy 1989
22.03 Mark Rasmussen, Detroit Lakes  1995
22.03 Derek Thaden, Robbinsdale Cooper  2000
21.8         Dick Gehring, Mpls Washburn  1942 (21.9y)
(130)
21.8         Jerry Jacobs, Robbinsdale  1964 (21.9y)
21.8         Terry Wooley, Alexander Ramsey  1964 (21.9y)
21.8         Pete Shea, Richfield  1966 (21.9y)
21.8         Ron Dachis, St Louis Park  1967 (21.9y)
21.8         Fred Merrill, Orono  1969 (21.9y)
21.8         Leo Bond, Faribault School for Deaf 1971 (21.9y)
21.8         Jim Gravalin, Moorhead  1972 (21.9y)
21.8         Dave Thompson, St Charles  1973 (21.9y)
21.8         Terry Lewis, Mpls North  1974 (21.9y)
21.8         Darrin Wolke, Kennedy 1981
(140)
21.8         John Bodine, Barnesville  1982
21.8         Nate Cooper, Climax  1983
22.04 Rod Smith, Roseville  1988
21.8         Lawrence Means, Rochester JM  1988
21.8         Jimmy Brown, Mpls Southwest  1988
22.04 Ryan Murray, St. Thomas Academy  1990
21.8        Ethan Allen, St Peter  1990
21.8        Neville Grant, Mpls Washburn  1993
21.8        Chuck Harris, Minnetonka  1994
21.8        Luke Pfeifer, Frazee-Vergas  1996
(150)
21.8         Charlie Lenn, Pine Island 1999
22.04 Keith Hartman, Rochester Lourdes 1999
22.04 Monte Stewart, North St. Paul  2001
21.8         Fletcher Terrell, St. Louis Park  2002
22.04 Keith Carter, St. Paul Harding  2006
21.8         Kyle Henderson, Robbinsdale Armstrong  2007
22.05 Tony Lorenzen, Osseo  1995
22.05 Aaron Banks, Robbinsdale Cooper 1998
22.05 Andrew Newman, Eastview  2001
22.05 Neal Goff, Stillwater  2011
(160)
22.05 Duane Moore, Bloomington Jefferson  2015
22.06 Mike Cunningham, St Michael-Alb  1997
22.06 Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie  2011
22.07 Eric Foley, White Bear Lake 1998
22.07 Leon Cheneyon, Robbinsdale Cooper  2008
22.07 Eric Foley, White Bear Lake 1998
22.07 Leon Cheneyon, Robbinsdale Cooper  2008
22.08 LaMonte Wade, SP Central  1995
22.08 DeMarco Minor, St Louis Park  1997
22.08 Bob Chvatal, Academy of Holy Angels 1998
(170)
22.08 Ben Nauman, Rochester Mayo 1999
22.08 Jamal Alkins, Coon Rapids  2000
22.08 Chris Easterling, Morris Area  2001
22.08 Adewole Adebayo, Rochester Century  2003
22.08 Diahn Zeon, Richfield  2008
22.08 Dalton Keep, Forest Lake  2008
22.09 Scott Anderson, Breckinridge  1980
22.09 Carson Glad, Rocori  2001
22.09 Mason Roomes, Woodbury  2015
22.10 Chars Bonin, Blaine  1989
(180)
22.10 Tramelle Scott-Powell  2005
22.10 Alex Rooker, Totino Grace  2006
22.10 Darren Thompson, Glencoe-Silver Lake  2008
22.10 Patrick Mendin, Blaine  2012
22.10 Alex Wagner, Totino Grace  2012
22.11 Ray Spann, Edina  1984
22.11 Erik Hanson, Mesabi East  1996
22.11 Ben Vickstrom, Alexandria  2010
22.11 Nate Mattson, Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdahl
22.11 Joe Sando, Champlin Park  2012
(190)
22.11 Rich Carr,  Forest Lake Area  2013
22.12 Tom Coles, Hutchinson  1978
22.12 Kahlil Brewington, St Paul Harding  1993
22.12 Tyler Olson, Buffalo  2013
22.12 Sam Johnson, Monticello  2014
22.12 Darryl Martin, Rochester Century  2015
22.13 Kevin Young, Armstrong 1978 (22.26y)
22.13 Lashay Whittaker, DeLaSalle  1993
22.13 Ricky Thomas, Champlin Park  1996
22.13 Caleb Rissman, Triton  2008
(200)
22.13 Riwan Alowonie, Park  2012 
22.13 Cory Mensah, Champlin Park  2014
22.13 Tanner Palmborg, Princeton  2015

220 yds on straight 
20.7  Mark Lutz, Roch Mayo 1970


No comments: